Personal Data in UK Law

In this Topic
Leading Cases
See all results
Legislation
  • Data Protection Act 2018
    • UK Non-devolved
    • 1 de Enero de 2018
    ... ... 2022/331), arts. 1(1), 18(2)(e) ... PART 1: Preliminary ... 1: Overview ... (1) This Act makes provision about the processing of personal data ... (2) Most processing of personal data is subject to the F51UK GDPR ... (3) Part 2 supplements the F52UK GDPR ... (4) Part 3 makes ... ...
  • The Data Protection, Privacy and Electronic Communications (Amendments etc) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019
    • UK Non-devolved
    • 1 de Enero de 2019
    ... ... /679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27th April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation) as it forms part of the law of England and Wales, Scotland and ... ...
  • The Framework for the Free Flow of Non-Personal Data (Revocation) (EU Exit) Regulations 2021
    • UK Non-devolved
    • 1 de Enero de 2021
  • Pension Schemes Act 2021
    • UK Non-devolved
    • 1 de Enero de 2021
    ... ... (for example, in relation to quality and in relation to security of data) ;(c) the maintenance of those IT systems;(d) records management, risk ... ;(c) information of a prescribed description about occupational or personal pension schemes or a prescribed description of occupational or personal ... ...
See all results
Books & Journal Articles
See all results
Law Firm Commentaries
See all results
Forms
  • Annex B - Application for enforcement of a decision made or recognised in the requested state
    • HM Courts & Tribunals Service court and tribunal forms
    Family forms including the form to apply for a non-molestation order or an occupation order (Form FL401).
    ... ... (Article 10(1) b) ) ... CONFIDENTIALITY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTICE ... Personal data gathered or transmitted ... ...
  • Annex A - Application for recognition or recognition and enforcement
    • HM Courts & Tribunals Service court and tribunal forms
    Family forms including the form to apply for a non-molestation order or an occupation order (Form FL401).
    ... ... CONFIDENTIALITY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTICE ... Personal data gathered or transmitted ... ...
  • Annex C - Application for establishment of a decision
    • HM Courts & Tribunals Service court and tribunal forms
    Family forms including the form to apply for a non-molestation order or an occupation order (Form FL401).
    ... ... CONFIDENTIALITY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTICE ... Personal data gathered or transmitted ... ...
  • Annex D - Application for modification of a decision
    • HM Courts & Tribunals Service court and tribunal forms
    Family forms including the form to apply for a non-molestation order or an occupation order (Form FL401).
    ... ... CONFIDENTIALITY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTICE ... Personal data gathered or transmitted ... ...
See all results

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT