SCHEDULE
Article 2
SCHEDULE
PART I
PETTY SESSIONS AREAS IN ENGLAND
Column 1 |
Column 2 |
Petty sessions area |
Magistrates' courts committee area |
Bath and Wansdyke |
AVON AND SOMERSET4 |
Bristol |
|
Mendip |
|
North Avon |
|
Sedgemoor |
|
South Somerset |
|
Taunton Deane |
|
West Somerset |
|
Woodspring |
|
Bedford and Mid Bedfordshire |
BEDFORDSHIRE |
Luton and South Bedfordshire |
|
Cambridge |
CAMBRIDGESHIRE |
East Cambridgeshire |
|
Fenland |
|
Huntingdonshire |
|
Peterborough |
|
Chester, Ellesmere Port and Neston |
CHESHIRE |
Halton |
|
Macclesfield |
|
South Cheshire |
|
Vale Royal |
|
Warrington |
|
Hartlepool |
CLEVELAND |
Langbaurgh East |
|
Teesside |
|
Carlisle and District |
CUMBRIA |
Eden |
|
Furness and District |
|
South Lakeland |
|
West Allerdale and Keswick |
|
Whitehaven |
|
Derby and South Derbyshire |
DERBYSHIRE |
East Derbyshire |
|
High Peak |
|
North East Derbyshire and Dales |
|
Central Devon |
DEVON AND CORNWALL |
East Cornwall |
|
North Devon |
|
Plymouth District |
|
South Devon |
|
West Cornwall |
|
Bournemouth and Christchurch |
DORSET |
Central Dorset |
|
Poole |
|
West Dorset |
|
Weymouth and Portland |
|
Chester-le-Street |
DURHAM |
Darlington |
|
Derwentside |
|
Durham |
|
Easington |
|
Sedgefield |
|
Teesdale and Wear Valley |
|
Mid-North Essex |
ESSEX |
Mid-South Essex |
|
North-East Essex |
|
North-West Essex |
|
South-East Essex |
|
South-West Essex |
|
Cirencester, Fairford and Tetbury |
GLOUCESTERSHIRE |
Forest of Dean |
|
Gloucester |
|
North Gloucestershire |
|
South Gloucestershire |
|
Barking |
GREATER LONDON MAGISTRATES' COURTS AUTHORITY5 |
Barnet |
|
Bexley |
|
Brent |
|
Bromley |
|
City of London (The Justice Rooms) |
|
Croydon |
|
Ealing |
|
East Central |
|
Enfield |
|
Haringey |
|
Harrow Gore |
|
Havering |
|
Hillingdon |
|
Hounslow |
|
Kingston upon Thames |
|
Merton |
|
Newham |
|
North Westminster |
|
Redbridge |
|
Richmond upon Thames |
|
South Central |
|
South Eastern |
|
South Western |
|
South Westminster |
|
Sutton |
|
Thames |
|
Waltham Forest |
|
West London |
|
Bolton |
GREATER MANCHESTER6 |
Bury |
|
City of Salford |
|
Leigh |
|
Manchester |
|
Oldham |
|
Rochdale, Middleton and Heywood |
|
Stockport |
|
Tameside |
|
Trafford |
|
Wigan |
|
Isle of Wight |
HAMPSHIRE AND ISLE OF WIGHT7 |
New Forest |
|
North East Hampshire |
|
North West Hampshire |
|
South East Hampshire |
|
South Hampshire |
|
Southampton |
|
Central Hertfordshire |
HERTFORDSHIRE |
Dacorum |
|
East Hertfordshire |
|
North Hertfordshire |
|
Watford |
|
Bainton, Wilton and Holme Beacon |
HUMBERSIDE |
Beverley |
|
Dickering and North Holderness |
|
Goole and Howdenshire |
|
Grimsby and Cleethorpes |
|
Kingston-upon-Hull |
|
North Lincolnshire |
|
South and Middle Holderness |
|
South Hunsley Beacon |
|
Canterbury and St. Augustine |
KENT |
Channel |
|
Dartford and Gravesham |
|
Faversham and Sittingbourne |
|
Medway |
|
Mid Kent |
|
Thanet |
|
West Kent |
|
Blackburn, Darwen and Ribble Valley |
LANCASHIRE |
Blackpool and Fylde |
|
Burnley, Pendle and Rossendale |
|
Chorley |
|
Hyndburn |
|
Lancaster |
|
Ormskirk |
|
Preston |
|
South Ribble |
|
Wyre |
|
Ashby-de-la-Zouch |
LEICESTERSHIRE |
Leicester |
|
Loughborough |
|
Market Bosworth |
|
Market Harborough and Lutterworth |
|
Melton, Belvoir and Rutland |
|
Boston |
LINCOLNSHIRE |
Bourne and Stamford |
|
Elloes |
|
Gainsborough |
|
Grantham |
|
Lincoln District |
|
Skegness |
|
Sleaford |
|
Wolds |
|
Knowsley |
MERSEYSIDE |
Liverpool |
|
North Sefton District |
|
St. Helens |
|
South Sefton District |
|
Wirral |
|
Central Norfolk |
NORFOLK |
Great Yarmouth |
|
North Norfolk |
|
Norwich |
|
South Norfolk |
|
West Norfolk |
|
Corby |
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE |
Daventry |
|
Kettering |
|
Northampton |
|
Towcester |
|
Wellingborough |
|
Alnwick |
NORTHUMBRIA8 |
Berwick-upon-Tweed |
|
Gateshead District |
|
Houghton-le-Spring |
|
Newcastle upon Tyne District |
|
North Tyneside District |
|
South East Northumberland |
|
South Tyneside District |
|
Sunderland |
|
Tynedale |
|
Harrogate |
NORTH YORKSHIRE |
Northallerton and Richmond |
|
Scarborough |
|
Selby |
|
Skipton |
|
York |
|
East Retford |
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE |
Mansfield |
|
Newark and Southwell |
|
Nottingham |
|
Worksop |
|
Barnsley District |
SOUTH YORKSHIRE9 |
Doncaster |
|
Rotherham |
|
Sheffield |
|
Burton upon Treunt |
STAFFORDSHIRE |
Cannock and Seisdon |
|
Lichfield and Tamworth |
|
Mid Staffordshire and Rugeley |
|
North Staffordshire |
|
Stoke-on-Trent |
|
Haverhill and Sudbury |
SUFFOLK |
North East Suffolk |
|
North West Suffolk |
|
St. Edmundsbury and Stowmarket |
|
South East Suffolk |
|
North Surrey |
SURREY |
North West Surrey |
|
South East Surrey |
|
South West Surrey |
|
Arundel |
SUSSEX10 |
Brighton and Hove |
|
Chichester and District |
|
Crawley |
|
Eastbourne and Hailsham |
|
Hastings and Rother |
|
Horsham |
|
Lewes and Crowborough |
|
Mid Sussex |
|
Worthing and District |
|
Central Buckinghamshire |
THAMES VALLEY |
East Berkshire |
|
Milton Keynes |
|
Northern Oxfordshire |
|
Oxford |
|
Reading |
|
Southern Oxfordshire |
|
West Berkshire |
|
Wycombe and Beaconsfield |
|
Atherstone and Coleshill |
WARWICKSHIRE |
Mid Warwickshire |
|
Nuneaton |
|
Rugby |
|
South Warwickshire |
|
Bridgnorth |
WEST MERCIA11 |
Bromsgrove and Redditch |
|
Drayton |
|
Herefordshire |
|
Ludlow |
|
Oswestry |
|
Severnminster |
|
Shrewsbury |
|
South Worcestershire |
|
Telford |
|
Aldridge and Brownhills |
WEST MIDLANDS |
Birmingham |
|
Coventry District |
|
Dudley |
|
Solihull |
|
Stourbridge and Halesowen |
|
Sutton Coldfield |
|
Walsall |
|
Warley |
|
West Bromwich |
|
Wolverhampton |
|
Bradford |
WEST YORKSHIRE12 |
Batley and Dewsbury |
|
Calderdale |
|
Huddersfield |
|
Keighley |
|
Leeds |
|
Morley |
|
Pontefract |
|
Pudsey and Otley |
|
Skyrack and Wetherby |
|
Wakefield |
|
North West Wiltshire |
WILTSHIRE |
South East Wiltshire |
|
Swindon |
PART II
PETTY SESSIONS AREAS IN WALES
Column 1 |
Column 2 |
Petty sessions area |
Magistrates' courts committee area |
Carmarthen |
DYFED POWYS13 |
Ceredigion |
|
De Brycheiniog |
|
De Maldwyn |
|
Dinefwr |
|
Llanelli |
|
North Pembrokeshire |
|
Radnorshire and North Brecknock |
|
South Pembrokeshire |
|
Welshpool |
|
North West Gwent |
GWENT |
South East Gwent |
|
Arfon |
NORTH WALES |
Conwy |
|
Denbighshire |
|
Dwyfor |
|
Flintshire |
|
Meirionnydd |
|
Wrexham Maelor |
|
Ynys Môn/Anglesey |
|
Cardiff |
SOUTH WALES14 |
Cynon Valley |
|
Merthyr Tydfil |
|
Miskin |
|
Neath Port Talbot |
|
Newcastle and Ogmore |
|
Swansea County |
|
Vale of Glamorgan |