SCHEDULE
Article 2
SCHEDULE
Part I
Petty sessions areas in England
Column 1 |
Column 2 |
Petty sessions area |
Magistrates' courts committee area |
Bath and Wansdyke Bristol North Avon Woodspring |
AVON |
Barking |
BARKING AND DAGENHAM |
Barnet |
BARNET |
Barnsley District |
BARNSLEY |
Ampthill Bedford Biggleswade Dunstable Leighton Buzzard Luton |
BEDFORDSHIRE |
Bexley |
BEXLEY |
Brent |
BRENT |
Bromley |
BROMLEY |
Calderdale |
CALDERDALE |
Cambridge East Cambridgeshire Fenland Huntingdonshire Peterborough |
CAMBRIDGESHIRE |
Chester Ellesmere Port and Neston Halton Macclesfield South Cheshire Vale Royal Warrington |
CHESHIRE |
City of London (The Justice Rooms) |
CITY OF LONDON |
Hartlepool Langbaurgh East Teesside |
CLEVELAND |
Croydon |
CROYDON |
Appleby Carlisle Furness and District Kendal and Lonsdale Keswick Penrith and Alston South Lakes West Allerdale Whitehaven Wigton |
CUMBRIA |
Chesterfield Derby and South Derbyshire East Derbyshire Glossop High Peak West Derbyshire |
DERBYSHIRE |
Axminster and Honiton Barnstaple and South Molton Bideford and Great Torrington Bodmin Cullompton Dunheved and Stratton East Penwith East Powder Exeter and Wonford Exmouth Falmouth and Kerrier Isles of Scilly Penwith Plymouth Pydar Teignbridge Tiverton Torbay Truro and South Powder South East Cornwall South Hams West Devon |
DEVON AND CORNWALL |
Doncaster |
DONCASTER |
Bournemouth and Christchurch Central Dorset Poole West Dorset Weymouth and Portland |
DORSET |
Chester-le-Street Darlington Derwentside Durham Easington Sedgefield Teesdale and Wear Valley |
DURHAM |
Ealing |
EALING |
Brighton and Hove Eastbourne and Hailsham Hastings and Rother Lewes and Crowborough |
EAST SUSSEX |
Enfield |
ENFIELD |
Basildon Braintree and Halstead Brentwood Chelmsford Colchester Dunmow and Saffron Walden Epping and Ongar Harlow Harwich Maldon and Witham Rochford and Southend-on-Sea Tendring Thurrock |
ESSEX |
Gateshead District |
GATESHEAD |
Cirencester, Fairford and Tetbury Forest of Dean Gloucester North Gloucestershire South Gloucestershire |
GLOUCESTERSHIRE |
New Forest North East Hampshire North West Hampshire South East Hampshire South Hampshire Southampton |
HAMPSHIRE |
Haringey |
HARINGEY |
Harrow Gore |
HARROW |
Havering |
HAVERING |
Bromsgrove and Redditch Herefordshire Severnminster South Worcestershire |
HEREFORD AND WORCESTER |
Dacorum East Hertfordshire Mid Hertfordshire North Hertfordshire St. Albans Watford |
HERTFORDSHIRE |
Hillingdon |
HILLINGDON |
Hounslow |
HOUNSLOW |
Bainton, Wilton and Holme Beacon Beverley Dickering and North Holderness Goole and Howdenshire Grimsby and Cleethorpes Kingston-upon-Hull North Lincolnshire South and Middle Holderness South Hunsley Beacon |
HUMBERSIDE |
East Central North Westminster South Central South Eastern South Western South Westminster Thames West London |
INNER LONDON |
Isle of Wight |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
Canterbury and St. Augustine Channel Dartford Faversham and Sittingbourne Gravesham Medway Mid Kent Thanet West Kent |
KENT |
Kingston upon Thames |
KINGSTON UPON THAMES |
Blackburn, Darwen and Ribble Valley Blackpool and Fylde Burnley and Pendle Chorley Hyndburn Lancaster Ormskirk Preston Rossendale South Ribble Wyre |
LANCASHIRE |
Leeds Morley Pudsey and Otley Skyrack and Wetherby |
LEEDS |
Ashby-de-la-Zouche Leicester Loughborough Market Bosworth Market Harborough and Lutterworth Melton, Belvoir and Rutland |
LEICESTERSHIRE |
Boston Bourne and Stamford Elloes Gainsborough Grantham Lincoln District Skegness Sleaford Wolds |
LINCOLNSHIRE |
Manchester |
MANCHESTER |
Knowsley Liverpool North Sefton District St. Helens South Sefton District Wirral |
MERSEYSIDE |
Merton |
MERTON |
Newcastle upon Tyne District |
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE |
Newham |
NEWHAM |
Central Norfolk Great Yarmouth North Norfolk Norwich South Norfolk West Norfolk |
NORFOLK |
Corby Daventry Kettering Northampton Towcester Wellingborough |
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE |
Alnwick Berwick-upon-Tweed South East Northumberland Tynedale |
NORTHUMBERLAND |
Bolton Bury City of Salford Leigh Rochdale, Middleton and Heywood Wigan |
NORTH AND WEST GREATER MANCHESTER |
North Tyneside District |
NORTH TYNESIDE |
Harrogate Northallerton and Richmond Scarborough Selby Skipton York |
NORTH YORKSHIRE |
East Retford Mansfield Newark and Southwell Nottingham Worksop |
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE |
Oldham |
OLDHAM |
Redbridge |
REDBRIDGE |
Richmond upon Thames |
RICHMOND UPON THAMES |
Rotherham |
ROTHERHAM |
Sheffield |
SHEFFIELD |
Bridgnorth Drayton Ludlow Oswestry Shrewsbury Telford |
SHROPSHIRE |
Mendip Sedgemoor South Somerset Taunton Deane West Somerset |
SOMERSET |
South Tyneside District |
SOUTH TYNESIDE |
Burton upon Trent Cannock Lichfield Mid Staffordshire Newcastle-under-Lyme and Pirehill North Rugeley Seisdon Staffordshire Moorlands Stoke-on-Trent Tamworth |
STAFFORDSHIRE |
Stockport |
STOCKPORT |
Deben Haverhill and Sudbury Ipswich North East Suffolk North West Suffolk St. Edmundsbury and Stowmarket |
SUFFOLK |
Houghton-le-Spring Sunderland |
SUNDERLAND |
North and East Surrey North West Surrey South East Surrey South West Surrey |
SURREY |
Sutton |
SUTTON |
Tameside |
TAMESIDE |
Central Buckinghamshire East Berkshire Milton Keynes Northern Oxfordshire Oxford Reading Southern Oxfordshire West Berkshire Wycombe and Beaconsfield |
THAMES VALLEY |
Trafford |
TRAFFORD |
Waltham Forest |
WALTHAM FOREST |
Atherstone and Coleshill Mid Warwickshire Nuneaton Rugby South Warwickshire |
WARWICKSHIRE |
Aldridge and Brownhills Birmingham Coventry District Dudley Solihull Stourbridge and Halesowen Sutton Coldfield Walsall Warley West Bromwich Wolverhampton |
WEST MIDLANDS |
Bradford Batley and Dewsbury Huddersfield Keighley Pontefract Wakefield |
WEST RIDING |
Arundel Chichester and District Crawley Horsham Mid Sussex Worthing and District |
WEST SUSSEX |
Kennet North Wiltshire Salisbury Swindon West Wiltshire |
WILTSHIRE |
Part II
Petty sessions areas in Wales
Column 1 |
Column 2 |
Petty sessions area |
Magistrates' courts committee area |
Carmarthen Ceredigion Dinefwr Llanelli North Pembrokeshire South Pembrokeshire |
DYFED |
Bedwellty East Gwent Lower Rhymney Valley Newport Upper Rhymney Valley |
GWENT |
Aberconwy Arfon Colwyn Denbighshire Dwyfor Flintshire Meirionnydd Wrexham Maelor Ynys Môn/Anglesey |
NORTH WALES |
De Breycheiniog De Maldwyn Radnorshire and North Brecknock Welshpool |
POWYS |
C... |