North East
The following wards in the local authority area of Blyth Valley—
Cowpen
Cramlington East
Cramlington Eastfield with East Hartford
Cramlington North
Cramlington Parkside
Cramlington South East
Cramlington Village
Cramlington West
Croft
Hartley
Holywell
Isabella
Kitty Brewster
Newsham and New Delaval
Plessey
Seaton Delaval
Seghill
South Beach
South Newsham
Wensleydale
The following wards in the local authority area of Castle Morpeth—
Ellington
Hebron, Hepscott and Mitford
Lynemouth
Stannington
The following wards in the local authority area of Chester-le-Street—
Chester North
North Lodge
The following wards in the local authority area of Darlington UA—
Faverdale
Lingfield
Middleton St George
Sadberge and Whessoe
The following wards in the local authority area of Derwentside—
Annfield Plain
Blackhill
Burnopfield
Castleside
Catchgate
Consett East
Consett North
Consett South
Delves Lane
Dipton
Havannah
Leadgate
South Moor
Stanley Hall
Tanfield
The following wards in the local authority area of Durham—
Belmont
Brancepeth, Langley Moor and Meadowfield
Carrville and Gilesgate Moor
Cassop-cum-Quarrington
Coxhoe
Pelaw and Gilesgate
Shadforth and Sherburn
Shincliffe
The following wards in the local authority area of Easington—
Acre Rigg
Blackhalls
Dawdon
Dene House
Deneside
Easington Colliery
Easington Village and South Hetton
Eden Hill
Haswell and Shotton
Horden North
Horden South
Howletch
Hutton Henry
Murton East
Murton West
Passfield
Seaham Harbour
Seaham North
Thornley and Wheatley Hill
Wingate
The following wards in the local authority area of Gateshead—
Bede
Bensham
Birtley
Chowdene
Deckham
Dunston
Felling
High Fell
Lamesley
Leam
Low Fell
Pelaw and Heworth
Saltwell
Teams
Wrekendyke
The following wards in the local authority area of Hartlepool UA—
Brinkburn
Brus
Dyke House
Elwick
Fens
Grange
Greatham
Hart
Jackson
Owton
Park
Rift House
Rossmere
Seaton
St. Hilda
Stranton
Throston
The following wards in the local authority area of Middlesbrough UA—
Ayresome
Beechwood
Clairville
Gresham
Linthorpe
Middlehaven
North Ormesby and Brambles Farm
Pallister
Park
Thorntree
University
The following wards in the local authority area of Newcastle upon Tyne—
Benwell
Byker
Castle
Lemington
Monkchester
Sandyford
Scotswood
Walker
Walkergate
West City
The following wards in the local authority area of North Tyneside—
Chirton
Collingwood
Longbenton
Riverside
Wallsend
Weetslade
The following wards in the local authority area of Redcar and Cleveland UA—
Brotton
Coatham
Dormanstown
Grangetown
Guisborough
Kirkleatham
Loftus
Longbeck
Newcomen
Saltburn
Skelton
South Bank
St. Germain’s
West Dyke
Zetland
The following wards in the local authority area of Sedgefield—
Bishop Middleham and Cornforth
Broom
Byerley
Chilton
Ferryhill
Fishburn and Old Trimdon
Greenfield Middridge
Low Spennymoor and Tudhoe Grange
Middlestone
Neville and Simpasture
New Trimdon and Trimdon Grange
Sedgefield
Shafto St. Marys
Spennymoor
Sunnydale
Thickley
Tudhoe
West
Woodham
The following wards in the local authority area of South Tyneside—
All Saints
Beacon and Bents
Bede
Biddick Hall
Boldon Colliery
Cleadon and East Boldon
Cleadon Park
Fellgate and Hedworth
Harton
Hebburn Quay
Hebburn South
Horsley Hill
Monkton
Primrose
Rekendyke
Tyne Dock and Simonside
West Park
Westoe
Whitburn and Marsden
Whiteleas
The following wards in the local authority area of Stockton-on-Tees UA—
Bishopsgarth
Blue Hall
Charltons
Elm Tree
Fairfield
Glebe
Grange
Grangefield
Hardwick
Hartburn
Mandale
Marsh House
Mile House
Newtown
Northfield
Norton
Parkfield
Portrack and Tilery
Preston
Roseworth
St. Aidan’s
St. Cuthbert’s
Stainsby
Victoria
Village
Whitton
Wolviston
The following wards in the local authority area of Sunderland—
Castletown
Central
Colliery
Eppleton
Fulwell
Grindon
Hendon
Hetton
Houghton
Pallion
Ryhope
Shiney Row
Silksworth
South Hylton
Southwick
St. Chad’s
St. Michael’s
St. Peter’s
Thorney Close
Thornholme
Town End Farm
Washington East
Washington North
Washington South
Washington West
The following wards in the local authority area of Teesdale—
Etherley
Evenwood, Ramshaw and Lands
The following wards in the local authority area of Wansbeck—
Bedlington Central
Bedlington East
Bedlington West
Bothal
Central
Choppington
College
Guide Post
Haydon
Hirst
Newbiggin East
Newbiggin West
Park
Seaton
Sleekburn
Stakeford
The following wards in the local authority area of Wear Valley—
Bishop Auckland Town
Cockton Hill
Coundon
Crook South
Dene Valley
Henknowle
Howden
West Auckland
Wheatbottom and Helmington Row
Willington Central
Willington West End
Woodhouse Close
North West
The following wards in the local authority area of Allerdale—
Ewanrigg
Flimby
Harrington
Moorclose
Moss Bay
Netherhall
Seaton
St. John’s
St. Michael’s
The following wards in the local authority area of Barrow-in-Furness—
Barrow Island
Central
Dalton North
Dalton South
Hawcoat
Hindpool
Newbarns
Ormsgill
Parkside
Risedale
Roosecote
Walney North
Walney South
The following wards in the local authority area of Blackburn with Darwen UA—
Audley
Bastwell
Corporation Park
Earcroft
East Rural
Ewood
Fernhurst
Higher Croft
Little Harwood
Marsh House
Meadowhead
Mill Hill
Queen’s Park
Roe Lee
Shadsworth with Whitebirk
Shear Brow
Sudell
Sunnyhurst
Wensley Fold
Whitehall
The following wards in the local authority area of Bolton—
Blackrod
Central
Daubhill
Derby
Farnworth
Halliwell
Harper Green
Kearsley
The following wards in the local authority area of Burnley—
Gawthorpe
Hapton with Park
The following wards in the local authority area of Copeland—
Arlecdon
Beckermet
Bootle
Bransty
Cleator Moor North
Cleator Moor South
Distington
Egremont North
Egremont South
Ennerdale
Frizington
Gosforth
Harbour
Haverigg
Hensingham
Hillcrest
Holborn Hill
Kells
Millom Without
Mirehouse
Moresby
Newtown
Sandwith
Seascale
St. Bees
The following wards in the local authority area of Hyndburn—
Altham
Clayton-le-Moors
Rishton
The following wards in the local authority area of Knowsley—
Cantril Farm
Cherryfield
Halewood East
Halewood South
Halewood West
Kirkby Central
Knowsley Park
Longview
Northwood
Page Moss
Park
Prescot East
Prescot West
Princess
Roby
St. Gabriels
St. Michaels
Swanside
Tower Hill
Whiston North
Whiston South
Whitefield
The following wards in the local authority area of Liverpool—
Abercromby
Aigburth
Allerton
Anfield
Arundel
Breckfield
Broadgreen
Childwall
Church
Clubmoor
County
Croxteth
Dingle
Dovecot
Everton
Fazakerley
Gillmoss
Granby
Grassendale
Kensington
Melrose
Netherley
Old Swan
Picton
Pirrie
Smithdown
Speke
St. Mary’s
Tuebrook
Valley
Vauxhall
Warbreck
Woolton
The following wards in the local authority area of Oldham—
Alexandra
Chadderton Central
Chadderton North
Chadderton South
Coldhurst
Crompton
Failsworth East
Hollinwood
Lees
Royton North
Royton South
Shaw
St. James
St. Marys
Waterhead
Werneth
The following wards in the local authority area of Rochdale—
Balderstone
Castleton
Central and Falinge
Middleton Central
Middleton North
Middleton West
Milnrow
Newbold
Smallbridge and Wardleworth
The following wards in the local authority area of Sefton—
Church
Derby
Ford
Linacre
Litherland
Molyneux
Netherton and Orrell
St. Oswald
Victoria
The following wards in the local authority area of South Lakeland—
Broughton
Crake...