SCHEDULE
Article 2
NAME, DESIGNATION AND COMPOSITION OF CONSTITUENCIES IN ENGLAND
Table
Name and Designation |
Composition |
GREATER LONDON | |
In the London boroughs of Barking and Dagenham, and Havering | |
Barking (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Barking and Dagenham wards:- Abbey, Alibon, Becontree, Eastbury, Gascoigne, Goresbrook, Longbridge, Mayesbrook, Parsloes, Thames, Valence. |
Dagenham and Rainham (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Barking and Dagenham wards:- Chadwell Heath, Eastbrook, Heath, River, Village, Whalebone. The Borough of Havering wards:- Elm Park, Rainham and Wennington, South Hornchurch. |
Hornchurch and Upminster (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Havering wards:- Cranham, Emerson Park, Gooshays, Hacton, Harold Wood, Heaton, St Andrew’s, Upminster. |
Romford (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Havering wards:- Brooklands, Havering Park, Hylands, Mawneys, Pettits, Romford Town, Squirrel’s Heath. |
In the London borough of Barnet | |
Chipping Barnet (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Barnet wards:- Brunswick Park, Coppetts, East Barnet, High Barnet, Oakleigh, Totteridge, Underhill. |
Finchley and Golders Green (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Barnet wards:- Childs Hill, East Finchley, Finchley Church End, Garden Suburb, Golders Green, West Finchley, Woodhouse. |
Hendon (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Barnet wards:- Burnt Oak, Colindale, Edgware, Hale, Hendon, Mill Hill, West Hendon. |
In the London boroughs of Bexley and Greenwich | |
Bexleyheath and Crayford (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Bexley wards:- Barnehurst, Brampton, Christchurch, Colyers, Crayford, Danson Park, North End, St Michael’s. |
Eltham (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Greenwich wards:- Coldharbour and New Eltham, Eltham North, Eltham South, Eltham West, Kidbrooke with Hornfair, Middle Park and Sutcliffe, Shooters Hill. |
Erith and Thamesmead (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Bexley wards:- Belvedere, Erith, Lesnes Abbey, Northumberland Heath, Thamesmead East. The Borough of Greenwich wards:- Abbey Wood, Plumstead, Thamesmead Moorings. |
|
Greenwich and Woolwich (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Greenwich wards:- Blackheath Westcombe, Charlton, Glyndon, Greenwich West, Peninsula, Woolwich Common, Woolwich Riverside. |
|
Old Bexley and Sidcup (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Bexley wards:- Blackfen and Lamorbey, Blendon and Penhill, Cray Meadows, East Wickham, Falconwood and Welling, Longlands, St Mary’s, Sidcup. |
|
In the London boroughs of Brent and Camden | ||
Brent Central (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Brent wards:- Dollis Hill, Dudden Hill, Harlesden, Kensal Green, Mapesbury, Stonebridge, Tokyngton, Welsh Harp, Willesden Green. |
|
Brent North (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Brent wards:- Alperton, Barnhill, Fryent, Kenton, Northwick Park, Preston, Queensbury, Sudbury, Wembley Central. |
|
Hampstead and Kilburn (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Brent wards:- Brondesbury Park, Kilburn, Queens Park. The Borough of Camden wards:- Belsize, Fortune Green, Frognal and Fitzjohns, Hampstead Town, Kilburn, Swiss Cottage, West Hampstead. |
|
Holborn and St Pancras (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Camden wards:- Bloomsbury, Camden Town with Primrose Hill, Cantelowes, Gospel Oak, Haverstock, Highgate, Holborn and Covent Garden, Kentish Town, King’s Cross, Regent’s Park, St Pancras and Somers Town. |
|
In the London boroughs of Bromley and Lewisham | ||
Beckenham (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Bromley wards:- Bromley Common and Keston, Copers Cope, Hayes and Coney Hall, Kelsey and Eden Park, Shortlands, West Wickham. |
|
Bromley and Chislehurst (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Bromley wards:- Bickley, Bromley Town, Chislehurst, Cray Valley West, Mottingham and Chislehurst North, Plaistow and Sundridge. |
|
Lewisham, Deptford (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Lewisham wards:- Brockley, Crofton Park, Evelyn, Ladywell, Lewisham Central, New Cross, Telegraph Hill. |
|
Lewisham East (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Lewisham wards:- Blackheath, Catford South, Downham, Grove Park, Lee Green, Rushey Green, Whitefoot. |
|
Lewisham West and Penge (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Bromley wards:- Clock House, Crystal Palace, Penge and Cator. The Borough of Lewisham wards:- Bellingham, Forest Hill, Perry Vale, Sydenham. |
|
Orpington (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Bromley wards:- Biggin Hill, Chelsfield and Pratts Bottom, Cray Valley East, Darwin, Farnborough and Crofton, Orpington, Petts Wood and Knoll. |
|
In the London borough of Croydon | ||
Croydon Central (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Croydon wards:- Addiscombe, Ashburton, Fairfield, Fieldway, Heathfield, New Addington, Shirley, Woodside. |
|
Croydon North (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Croydon wards:- Bensham Manor, Broad Green, Norbury, Selhurst, South Norwood, Thornton Heath, Upper Norwood, West Thornton. |
|
Croydon South (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Croydon wards:- Coulsdon East, Coulsdon West, Croham, Kenley, Purley, Sanderstead, Selsdon and Ballards, Waddon. |
|
In the London borough of Ealing | ||
Ealing Central and Acton (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Ealing wards:- Acton Central, Ealing Broadway, Ealing Common, East Acton, Hanger Hill, South Acton, Southfield, Walpole. |
|
Ealing North (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Ealing wards:- Cleveland, Greenford Broadway, Greenford Green, Hobbayne, North Greenford, Northolt Mandeville, Northolt West End, Perivale. |
|
Ealing, Southall (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Ealing wards:- Dormers Wells, Elthorne, Lady Margaret, Northfield, Norwood Green, Southall Broadway, Southall Green. |
|
The London borough of Enfield | ||
Edmonton (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Enfield wards:- Bush Hill Park, Edmonton Green, Haselbury, Jubilee, Lower Edmonton, Ponders End, Upper Edmonton. |
|
Enfield North (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Enfield wards:- Chase, Enfield Highway, Enfield Lock, Highlands, Southbury, Town, Turkey Street. |
|
Enfield, Southgate (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Enfield wards:- Bowes, Cockfosters, Grange, Palmers Green, Southgate, Southgate Green, Winchmore Hill. |
In the London borough of Hackney | ||
Hackney North and Stoke Newington (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Hackney wards:- Brownswood, Cazenove, Clissold, Dalston, Hackney Downs, Leabridge, Lordship, New River, Springfield, Stoke Newington Central. |
|
Hackney South and Shoreditch (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Hackney wards:- Chatham, De Beauvoir, Hackney Central, Haggerston, Hoxton, King’s Park, Queensbridge, Victoria, Wick. |
|
In the London borough of Hammersmith and Fulham, and the Royal borough of Kensington and Chelsea | ||
Chelsea and Fulham (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham wards:- Fulham Broadway, Munster, Palace Riverside, Parsons Green and Walham, Sands End, Town. The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea wards:- Cremorne, Hans Town, Redcliffe, Royal Hospital, Stanley. |
|
Hammersmith (borough constituency) |
The Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham wards:- Addison, Askew, Avonmore and Brook Green, College Park and Old Oak, Fulham Reach, Hammersmith Broadway, North End, Ravenscourt Park... |