SCHEDULE
SCHEDULE
Name and Designation |
Composition |
Aberdeen North Burgh Constituency |
The Aberdeen City Council Wards 7. Donmouth 8. Newhills 9. Auchmill 10. Cummings Park 11. Springhill 12. Mastrick 13. Sheddocksley 14. Summerhill 15. Hilton 16. Woodside 17. St. Machar 18. Seaton 19. Kittybrewster 20. Stockethill 21. Berryden 22. Sunnybank 23. Pittodrie 24. Midstocket 28. Castlehill |
Aberdeen South Burgh Constituency |
The Aberdeen City Council Wards 25. Queens Cross 26. Gilcomston 27. Langstane 29. Hazlehead 30. Peterculter 31. Murtle 32. Cults 33. Seafield 34. Ashley 35. Broomhill 36. Garthdee 37. Gairn 38. Duthie 39. Torry 40. Tullos Hill 41. Kincorth West 42. Nigg 43. Loirston |
Banff and Buchan County Constituency |
The Aberdeenshire Council Wards 1. Durn 2. Banff West and Boyndie 3. Banff 4. Aberchirder 5. Macduff 6. Gamrie King Edward 7. Buchan North 8. Fraserburgh West 9. Fraserburgh North 10. Fraserburgh East 11. Fraserburgh South 12. Buchan North East 13. South Buchan 14. Central Buchan 15. Lonmay and St Fergus 16. Mintlaw Old Deer 17. Mintlaw Longside 18. Boddam Inverugie 19. Blackhouse 20. Buchanhaven 21. Peterhead Central Roanheads 22. Clerkhill 23. Dales Towerhill 24. Cruden 25. Turriff West 26. Turriff East 27. Upper Ythan 28. Fyvie Methlick |
Gordon County Constituency |
The Aberdeenshire Council Wards 29. Tarves 30. Ythan 31. Ellon Town 32. Logie Buchan 33. Meldrum 34. Udny-Slains 35. Belhelvie 36. Insch 37. Chapel and Gadie 38. Inverurie North 39. Inverurie Central 40. Inverurie South and Port Elphinstone 41. Kintore and Keithhall 42. Newmachar and Fintray 48. Huntly West 49. Huntly East 50. Strathbogie The Aberdeen City Council Wards 1. Pitmedden 2. Bankhead/Stoneywood 3. Danestone 4. Jesmond 5. Oldmachar 6. Bridge of Don |
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine County Constituency |
The area of the Aberdeenshire Council other than those parts in the Banff and Buchan County Constituency and the Gordon County Constituency |
Angus County Constituency |
The Angus Council Wards 1. Kirriemuir West 2. Kirriemuir East 3. Brechin West 4. Brechin North Esk 5. Westfield and Dean 6. Forfar West 7. Forfar Central 8. Forfar East 9. Brechin South Esk 10. Montrose Ferryden 11. Montrose Central 12. Montrose West 13. Montrose Hillside 14. Forfar South 15. Letham and Friockheim 23. Arbirlot and Hospitalfield 24. Keptie 25. Arbroath North 26. Brothock 27. Hayshead and Lunan 28. Harbour 29. Cliffburn |
Dundee East Burgh Constituency |
The Angus Council Wards 17. Sidlaw East and Ashludie 18. Monifieth West 19. Monifieth Central 20. Carnoustie West 21. Carnoustie Central 22. Carnoustie East The Dundee City Council Wards 9. Claverhouse 10. Whitfield 11. Longhaugh 12. Pitkerro 13. Douglas 14. Barnhill 15. Balgillo 16. Broughty Ferry 17. West Ferry 18. Craigiebank 24. East Port 25. Baxter Park |
Dundee West Burgh Constituency |
The Angus Council Ward 16. Sidlaw West and the area of the Dundee City Council other than that part in the Dundee East Burgh Constituency. |
Argyll and Bute County Constituency |
The area of the Argyll and Bute Council |
Ochil and South Perthshire County Constituency |
The Perth and Kinross Council Wards 11. Comrie 12. Crieff North 13. Crieff South 14. Strathord and Logiealmond 15. Strathalmond 34. Earn 35. Auchterarder Mid Earn 36. Strathallan and Glendevon 37. Auchterarder Craig Rossie 38. Abernethy and Glenfarg 39. Milnathort and North Kinross 40. Kinross Town 41. Kinross-shire and the area of the Clackmannanshire Council |
Perth and North Perthshire County Constituency |
The area of the Perth and Kinross Council other than that part in the Ochil and South Perthshire County Constituency |
Na h-Eileanan an Iar County Constituency |
The area of Comhairle nan Eilean Siar |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk County Constituency |
The area of the Scottish Borders Council other than that part in the Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale County Constituency |
Dumfries and Galloway County Constituency |
The area of the Dumfries and Galloway Council other than that part in the Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale County Constituency |
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale County Constituency |
The Scottish Borders Council Wards 30. Innerleithen and Walkerburn 31. Peebles and District South 32. Peebles and District East 33. Peebles and Upper Tweed 34. West Linton and District The Dumfries and Galloway Council Wards 20. Sanquhar and District 21. Kirkconnel 22. Mid Nithsdale 32. Nithsdale East 35. Caerlaverock 36. Hoddom and Kinmount 37. Annan West 38. Annan Central 39. Annan East 40. Chapelcross 41. Solway Border 42. Canonbie and Kirtle 43. Langholm and Upper Eskdale 44. Dryfe and Lockerbie East 45. Lockerbie and Upper Annandale 46. Lochmaben 47. Moffat The South Lanarkshire Council Wards 6. Biggar/Symington and Black Mount 7. Duneaton/Carmichael 9. Douglas |
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow County Constituency |
The South Lanarkshire Council Wards 3. Lesmahagow 4. Blackwood 14. Long Calderwood 15. Calderglen 16. Blacklaw 17. Morrishall 18. Maxwellton 19. East Mains 20. West Mains 21. Duncanrig 22. Westwoodhill 23. Headhouse 24. Heatheryknowe 25. Greenhills 26. Whitehills 27. Hairmyres/Crosshouse 28. Mossneuk/Kittoch 29. Stewartfield 30. Lindsay 31. Avondale North 32. Avondale South 55. Stonehouse |
Lanark and Hamilton East County Constituency |
The South Lanarkshire Council Wards 1. Lanark North 2. Lanark South 5. Clyde Valley 8. Carstairs/Carnwath 10. Carluke/Whitehill 11. Carluke/Crawforddyke 12. Forth 13. Law/Carluke 37. Hamilton Centre North 38. Whitehill 39. Bothwell South 40. Uddingston South/Bothwell 41. Uddingston 47. Hamilton Centre/Ferniegair 48. Low Waters 49. Silvertonhill 50. Cadzow 51. Dalserf 52. Larkhall East 53. Larkhall West 54. Larkhall South |
Midlothian County Constituency |
The area of the Midlothian Council |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West Burgh Constituency |
The area of the South Lanarkshire Council other than those parts in the Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale County Constituency, the East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow County Constituency and the Lanark and Hamilton East County Constituency |
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock County Constituency |
The East Ayrshire Council Wards 25. Drongan, Stair and Rankinston 26. Ochiltree, Skares, Netherthird and Craigens 28. Cumnock West 29. Cumnock East 30. Patna and Dalrymple 31. Dalmellington 32. New Cumnock The South Ayrshire Council Wards 10. Ayr Newton 11. Ayr Lochside 12. Ayr Whitletts 13. Ayr Craigie 14. Ayr Central 15. Ayr Fort 16. Ayr Old Belmont 17. Ayr Forehill 18. Ayr Masonhill 19. Ayr Belmont 20. Ayr Doonfoot and Seafield 21. Ayr Rozelle 25. Coylton and Minishant 26. North Carrick and Maybole West 27. North Carrick and Maybole East 28. South Carrick 29. Girvan Ailsa 30. Girvan Glendoune |
Central Ayrshire County Constituency |
The North Ayrshire Council Wards 1. Irvine West 2. Irvine Townhead 3. Irvine Vineburgh and Woodlands South 4. Irvine North 5. Eglinton and Lawthorn 6. Dreghorn 7. Irvine Landward 8. Bourtreehill 9. Woodlands North and Girdle Toll and the area of the South Ayrshire Council other than that part in the Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock County Constituency |
Kilmarnock and Loudon County Constituency |
The area of the East Ayrshire Council, other than that part in the Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock County Constituency |
North Ayrshire and Arran County... |