SCHEDULE
NAMES, DESIGNATION AND COMPOSITION OF CONSTITUENCIES IN ENGLAND
Name and designation |
Composition |
IN THE COUNTY OF AVON | |
Bath (county constituency) |
(i) The following wards of the City of Bath, namely, Abbey, Bathwick, Bloomfield, Combe Down, Kingsmead, Lambridge, Lansdown, Lyncombe, Newbridge, Oldfield, Southdown, Twerton, Walcot, Westmoreland, Weston and Widcombe; and (ii) the following wards of the District of Wansdyke, namely, Bathampton, Batheaston, Bathford, Charlcombe and Freshford. |
Bristol East (borough constituency) |
The following wards of the City of Bristol, namely, Brislington East, Brislington West, Easton, Eastville, Lawrence Hill, St. George East, St. George West and Stockwood. |
Bristol North West (borough constituency) |
(i) The following wards of the City of Bristol, namely, Avonmouth, Henbury, Horfield, Kingsweston, Lockleaze and Southmead; and (ii) the following wards of the District of Northavon, namely, Filton Charborough, Filton Conygre, Filton Northville, Patchway Callicroft, Patchway Coniston, Patchway Stoke Lodge, Stoke Gifford North and Stoke Gifford South. |
Bristol South (borough constituency) |
The following wards of the City of Bristol, namely, Bedminster, Bishopsworth, Filwood, Hartcliffe, Hengrove, Knowle, Southville, Whitchurch Park and Windmill Hill. |
Bristol West (borough constituency) |
The following wards of the City of Bristol, namely, Ashley, Bishopston, Cabot, Clifton, Cotham, Henleaze, Redland, Stoke Bishop and Westbury-on-Trym. |
Kingswood (borough constituency) |
(i) The Frome Vale and Hillfields wards of the City of Bristol; and (ii) the following wards of the Borough of Kingswood, namely, Badminton, Blackhorse, Bromley Heath, Chase, Chiphouse, Downend, Forest, Hanham, Mangotsfield, New Cheltenham, Oldland Barrs Court, Oldland Cadbury Heath, Oldland Longwell Green, Siston, Soundwell, Springfield, Staple Hill and Woodstock. |
Northavon (county constituency) |
The following wards of the District of Northavon, namely, Almondsbury, Alveston, Badminton, Charfield, Chipping Sodbury, Dodington North, Frampton Cotterell Central, Frampton Cotterell East, Frampton Cotterell West, Hawkesbury, Iron Acton, Marshfield, Oldbury-on-Severn, Olveston, Pilning and Severn Beach, Pucklechurch, Thornbury North, Thornbury South, Westerleigh and Coalpit Heath, Wick and Abson, Wickwar, Winterbourne, Winterbourne Down and Hambrook, Winterbourne Frenchay, Yate Central, Yate North, Yate South, Yate Stanshawes and Yate West. |
Wansdyke (county constituency) |
(i) The following wards of the Borough of Kingswood, namely, Bitton North Common, Bitton Oldland Common, Bitton South, Hanham Abbots East and Hanham Abbots West; and (ii) the following wards of the District of Wansdyke, namely, Cameley, Camerton, Chew Magna, Chew Stoke, Clutton, Compton Dando, Farmborough, Harptrees, High Littleton, Hinton Charterhouse, Keynsham East, Keynsham North, Keynsham South, Keynsham West, Midsomer Norton North, Midsomer Norton Redfield, Newton St. Loe, Paulton, Peasedown St. John, Publow, Radstock, Saltford, Stowey Sutton, Timsbury and Westfield. |
Weston-Super-Mare (county constituency) |
The following wards of the District of Woodspring, namely, Banwell, Blagdon, Churchill, Congresbury, Hutton, Locking, Weston-Super-Mare Ashcombe, Weston-Super-Mare East, Weston-Super-Mare Ellenborough, Weston-Super-Mare North, Weston-Super-Mare South, Weston-Super-Mare Uphill, Weston-Super-Mare West and Winscombe. |
Woodspring (county constituency) |
The following wards of the District of Woodspring, namely, Backwell, Clevedon Central, Clevedon East, Clevedon North, Clevedon South, Clevedon Walton, Clevedon West, Easton-in-Gordano, Gordano, Long Ashton, Nailsea East, Nailsea North and West, North Weston, Portishead Central, Portishead Coast, Portishead South, Portishead West, Winford, Wraxall, Wrington and Yatton. |
IN THE COUNTY OF BEDFORDSHIRE | |
Bedford (borough constituency) |
The following wards of the Borough of Bedford, namely, Brickhill, Castle, Cauldwell, De Parys, Goldington, Harpur, Kempston East, Kempston West, Kingsbrook, Newnham, Putnoe and Queens Park. |
Luton North (borough constituency) |
The following wards of the Borough of Luton, namely, Bramingham, Challney, Icknield, Leagrave, Lewsey, Limbury, Saints and Sundon Park. |
Luton South (borough constituency) |
(i) The following wards of the Borough of Luton, namely, Biscott, Crawley, Dallow, Farley, High Town, Putteridge, South and Stopsley; and (ii) the following wards of the District of South Bedfordshire, namely, Caddington and Slip End. |
Mid Bedfordshire (county constituency) |
(i) The following wards of the Borough of Bedford, namely, Kempston Rural, Wilshamstead and Wootton; (ii) the following wards of the District of Mid Bedfordshire, namely Ampthill, Aspley, Campton and Meppershall, Clifton and Henlow, Clophill, Cranfield, Flitton and Pulloxhill, Flitwick East, Flitwick West, Harlington, Haynes and Houghton Conquest, Marston, Maulden, Shefford, Shillington and Stondon, Westoning, Woburn and Wrest; and (iii) the following wards of the District of South Bedfordshire, namely, Barton-le-Clay, Streatley and Toddington. |
North East Bedfordshire (county constituency) |
(i) The following wards of the Borough of Bedford, namely, Bromham, Carlton, Clapham, Eastcotts, Felmersham, Great Barford, Harrold, Oakley, Renhold, Riseley, Roxton and Sharnbrook; and (ii) the following wards of the District of Mid Bedfordshire, namely, Arlesey, Biggleswade Ivel, Biggleswade Stratton, Blunham, Langford, Northill, Old Warden and Southill, Potton, Sandy All Saints, Sandy St. Swithuns, Stotfold and Wensley. |
South West Bedfordshire (county constituency) |
The following wards of the District of South Bedfordshire, namely, Beaudesert, Brooklands, Dunstable Central, Eaton Bray, Heath and Reach, Hockliffe, Houghton Central, Houghton East, Houghton South, Icknield, Kensworth, Linslade, Northfields, Plantation, Priory, Southcott, Stanbridge, Studham, Totternhoe and Watling. |
IN THE COUNTY OF BERKSHIRE | |
Bracknell (county constituency) |
(i) The following wards of the Borough of Bracknell Forest, namely, Binfield, Bullbrook, College Town, Crowthorne, Garth, Great Hollands North, Great Hollands South, Hanworth, Harmanswater, Little Sandhurst, Old Bracknell, Owlsmoor, Priestwood, Central Sandhurst, Warfield and Wildridings; and (ii) the following wards of the District of Wokingham, namely, Finchampstead North, Finchampstead South and Wokingham Without. |
Maidenhead (county constituency) |
(i) The following wards of the Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead, namely, Belmont, Bisham and Cookham, Boyn Hill, Cox Green, Furze Platt, Hurley, Oldfield, Pinkneys Green and St. Mary's; and (ii) the following wards of the District of Wokingham, namely, Charvil, Coronation, Hurst, Remenham and Wargrave, Sonning and Twyford and Ruscombe. |
Newbury (county constituency) |
The following wards of the District of Newbury, namely, Aldermaston, Basildon, Beenham, Bradfield, Bucklebury, Chieveley, Cold Ash, Compton, Craven, Downlands, Falkland, Greenham, Hungerford, Kintbury, Lambourn Valley, Northcroft, St. John's, Shaw-cum-Donnington, Speen, Thatcham North, Thatcham South, Thatcham West, Turnpike and Winchcombe. |
Reading East (borough constituency) |
(i) The following wards of the Borough of Reading, namely, Abbey, Caversham, Church, Katesgrove, Park, Peppard, Redlands and Thames; and (ii) the following wards of the District of Wokingham, namely, Bulmershe, Loddon, South Lake and Whitegates. |
Reading West (county constituency) |
(i) The following wards of the District of Newbury, namely, Calcot, Pangbourne, Purley, Theale and Tilehurst; and (ii) the following wards of the Borough of... |