SCHEDULE
Article 2
NAMES AND AREAS OF EUROPEAN PARLIAMENTARY CONSTITUENCIES IN ENGLAND
1 |
2 |
Name |
Contents |
Northumbria |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Berwick-upon-Tweed Blyth Valley Hexham Newcastle upon Tyne Central Newcastle upon Tyne North Tynemouth Wallsend Wansbeck |
Cumbria and Lancashire North |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Barrow and Furness Carlisle Copeland Lancaster Morecambe and Lunesdale Penrith and The Border Westmorland and Lonsdale Workington |
Tyne and Wear |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Gateshead East Houghton and Washington Jarrow Newcastle upon Tyne East South Shields Sunderland North Sunderland South Tyne Bridge |
Durham |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Bishop Auckland Blaydon City of Durham Darlington Easington North Durham North West Durham Sedgefield |
Cleveland and Richmond |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Hartlepool Langbaurgh Middlesbrough Redcar Richmond (Yorks) Stockton North Stockton South |
North Yorkshire |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Harrogate Ryedale Selby Skipton and Ripon Scarborough York |
Humberside |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Beverley Boothferry Bridlington Glanford and Scunthorpe Kingston upon Hull East Kingston upon Hull North Kingston upon Hull West |
Lancashire Central |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Burnley Blackpool North Blackpool South Fylde Pendle Preston Ribble Valley Wyre |
Lancashire South |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Blackburn Bury North Chorley Hyndburn Rossendale and Darwen South Ribble West Lancashire |
Yorkshire West |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Bradford North Bradford South Bradford West Calder Valley Halifax Keighley Shipley |
Leeds |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Elmet Leeds Central Leeds East Leeds North East Leeds North West Leeds West Morley and Leeds South Pudsey |
Merseyside West |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Bootle Crosby Liverpool, Broadgreen Liverpool, Mossley Hill Liverpool, Riverside Liverpool, Walton Liverpool, West Derby Southport |
Merseyside East and Wigan |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Knowsley North Knowsley South Leigh Liverpool, Garston Makerfield St. Helens North St. Helens South Wigan |
Cheshire West and Wirral |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Birkenhead City of Chester Crewe and Nantwich Eddisbury Ellesmere Port and Neston Wallasey Wirral South Wirral West |
Greater Manchester West |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Bolton North East Bolton South East Bolton West Bury South Davyhulme Eccles Salford East Worsley |
Greater Manchester East |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Ashton under Lyne Denton and Reddish Heywood and Middleton Littleborough and Saddleworth Oldham Central and Royton Oldham West Rochdale Stalybridge and Hyde |
Greater Manchester Central |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Cheadle Hazel Grove Manchester, Blackley Manchester, Central Manchester, Gorton Manchester, Withington Stockport Stretford |
Cheshire East |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Altrincham and Sale Halton Macclesfield Manchester, Wythenshawe Tatton Warrington North Warrington South |
Yorkshire South West |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Batley and Spen Colne Valley Dewsbury Hemsworth Huddersfield Normanton Pontefract and Castleford Wakefield |
Yorkshire South |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Barnsley Central Barnsley East Doncaster Central Doncaster North Don Valley Rother Valley Rotherham Wentworth |
Sheffield |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Barnsley West and Penistone Sheffield, Attercliffe Sheffield, Brightside Sheffield, Central Sheffield, Hallam Sheffield, Heeley Sheffield, Hillsborough |
Peak District |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Amber Valley Ashfield Broxtowe Erewash High Peak Staffordshire Moorlands West Derbyshire |
Nottinghamshire North and Chesterfield |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Bassetlaw Bolsover Chesterfield Mansfield Newark North East Derbyshire Sherwood |
Lincolnshire and Humberside South |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Brigg and Cleethorpes East Lindsey Gainsborough and Horncastle Grantham Great Grimsby Holland with Boston Lincoln |
Staffordshire West and Congleton |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Congleton Newcastle-under-Lyme South Staffordshire Stafford Stoke-on-Trent Central Stoke-on-Trent North Stoke-on-Trent South |
Staffordshire East and Derby |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Burton Cannock and Burntwood Derby North Derby South Mid Staffordshire South Derbyshire South East Staffordshire |
Nottingham and Leicestershire North West |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Bosworth Gedling North West Leicestershire Nottingham East Nottingham North Nottingham South Rushcliffe |
Leicester |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Harborough Leicester East Leicester South Leicester West Loughborough Rutland and Melton Stamford and Spalding |
Cambridgeshire |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Cambridge Huntingdon North East Cambridgeshire Peterborough South East Cambridgeshire South West Cambridgeshire |
Norfolk |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Great Yarmouth Mid Norfolk North Norfolk North West Norfolk Norwich North Norwich South South Norfolk |
Herefordshire and Shropshire |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Hereford Leominster Ludlow North Shropshire Shrewsbury and Atcham The Wrekin Wyre Forest |
Birmingham West |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Aldridge-Brownhills Birmingham, Ladywood Birmingham, Perry Barr Sutton Coldfield Walsall North Walsall South West Bromwich East West Bromwich West |
Midlands West |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Dudley East Dudley West Halesowen and Stourbridge Warley East Warley West Wolverhampton North East Wolverhampton South East Wolverhampton South West |
Birmingham East |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Birmingham, Edgbaston Birmingham, Erdington Birmingham, Hall Green Birmingham, Hodge Hill Birmingham, Northfield Birmingham, Selly Oak Birmingham, Small Heath Birmingham, Sparkbrook Birmingham, Yardley |
Coventry and North Warwickshire |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Coventry North East Coventry North West Coventry South East Coventry South West Meriden North Warwickshire Nuneaton Solihull |
Northamptonshire and Blaby |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Blaby Corby Daventry Kettering Northampton North Northampton South Wellingborough |
Suffolk and South West Norfolk |
The parliamentary constituencies of— Bury St. Edmunds Central Suffolk Ipswich South West Norfolk Suffolk Coastal Waveney |
Worcestershire and South Warwickshire |
The parliamentary... |